基于均匀圆形天线阵的涡旋电磁波产生与接收误差分析

其他题名: Error Analysis of Generation and Detection of Electromagnetic Vortex Using Uniform Circular Array

关键词: 轨道角动量 均匀圆形天线阵 涡旋电磁波 误差分析

摘要: 为分析均匀圆形天线阵产生与接收涡旋电磁波时的误差特性,研究天线阵元激励相位存在高斯分布误差、量化误差以及单个阵元误差时产生的涡旋电磁波幅相特征,计算轨道角动量模态并给出准确辨认模态时的各误差阈值,分析接收阵列与产生阵列不平行时的幅相分布.仿真结果表明,在各类相位误差条件下,涡旋电磁波主瓣幅度由环状变得不规则,相位在主瓣宽度内保持良好,轨道角动量模态在小倾斜角接收误差下不能辨认.研究结果说明涡旋电磁波对各类激励相位误差具有良好的抗干扰特性,对倾斜角接收误差具有较高的敏感性,这将为利用涡旋电磁波实现多路复用奠定基础.

其他摘要: For realization of multiplexing of electromagnetic vortex, error performance of generating and detecting electromagnetic vortex by uniform circular array is analyzed. When generating electromagnetic vortex by the uniform circular array, there exists different excitation phase errors including Gaussian distribution error, quantified error, single element error et al. The electromagnetic vortex amplitude-phase characteristics are simulated and analyzed under these phase errors, then the orbital angular momentum modes are calculated, and the error thresholds are given when the modes can be accurately identified. At the same time, the amplitude-phase distribution is analyzed when the detecting array is not parallel to the generation array. Simulation results show that the magnitude of the electromagnetic vortex will become irregular and the phase will remain well within the width of the main lobe under various generating phase errors, and the orbital angular momentum mode cannot be recognized even under small inclination angle detecting error. The results indicate that the electromagnetic vortex has good anti-interference performance for these generating phase errors. However, it is highly sensitive to the inclination angle detecting error.