自旋平台双球型电场仪数据校正方法

Alternative Title: Data Correction Method of Electric Field Instrument Onboard Spin Platform

Keyword: 空间电场 电场仪 双探针 自旋平台 数据校正

Abstract: 双球型电场仪通过测量两探针的电势差和间距获得空间电场.当电场仪应用于自旋平台时,因柔性伸杆扰动带来的双球位置偏差会影响电场计算结果.本文提出一种利用自旋平台上两个电探针的电场探测自洽特性对探针位置进行校正的方法,实现了对双球型电场仪在轨数据的校正.对探空火箭电场仪的实测数据处理过程是在消除平台对电场仪的干扰后,使用所提出的校正方法对测量电场的矢量大小和方向进行校正.通过将修正结果与未校正数据和理论模型数据进行对比,验证了方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: The double-probe Electric Field Instrument (EFI) is a common instrument used in the space electric field detection. The space electric field can be calculated according to the potential difference and the distance between two probes. In practical work, the wire boom of EFI onboard the spin platform may get position disturbances, which may influence the calculation in distance and numeric values of the electric field. In this paper the double-probe EFI and its working principle are introduced, meanwhile the self-correction method with the processed data of single probe to revise the double probes detection results on a spin platform is illustrated. After eliminating the interference of the platform, the data from the space experiment in sounding rocket is processed with the method introduced in this paper, and the magnitude and direction of measured electric field vectors are corrected. Finally, the correction results are compared with the uncorrected data and the theoretical data to verify the validity of the correction method.