探空火箭箭头姿态控制系统物理仿真

Alternative Title: Physical Simulation for Sounding Rocket Attitude Control System

Keyword: 物理仿真 三自由度气浮转台 姿态控制 探空火箭

Abstract: 探空火箭箭头是一种细长型自旋飞行器,为了在火箭发射前在地面充分验证箭头姿态控制系统的稳定性和性能指标,建立了以悬臂梁式三自由度气浮转台为基础的地面仿真验证系统,以适应细长型自旋飞行器的运动特点。该仿真系统可以验证箭头消旋、三轴稳定控制、姿态机动控制和轴向旋转控制等一系列任务需要的控制动作。首先介绍了该仿真系统具体各部分的详细设计,其次对姿控系统的算法进行介绍,最后对4种控制模式进行仿真测试。2016年4月27日鲲鹏1B探空火箭发射成功,姿控系统取得理想结果,验证了该仿真系统在地面环境下仿真的有效性和正确性。

Other Abstract: The upper service platform of Kunpeng-1B is a kind of tall and slender rotating flight vehicle. To verify the stability and performance of the ACS of the upper service platform on the ground before launching, a physical simulation system is established based on the three axis beam balance air bearing bed,adapting to the attitude motion of the tall and slender rotating flight vehicle. The physical simulation system can test and verify the whole series of control mode needed by the mission,such as angular velocity damping, three axis stable control,attitude maneuver control and symmetric axis spinning control. Firstly,we introduce the detailed design of all parts of the physical simulation. Secondly,the control algorithm of the ACS is demonstrated. Finally,four control modes are simulated on the physical simulation system. The sounding rocket is launched successfully on Apr 27th,2016. The ACS achieves all the expected control objectives, further proving the significance and validity of the ground physical simulating.