微波湿度计探测青藏高原卷云和温湿度分布

其他题名: Analysis of Cirrus and Atmospheric Temperature and Humidity on Qinghai-Tibet Plateau Using FY-3C-MWHTS

关键词: 风云三号 微波湿度计 卷云 散射信息 反演

摘要: 鉴于青藏高原地区的气象站和探空数据观测数据非常有限,且其卷云和温湿度分布对全球气候有重要影响,提出联合风云三号卫星微波湿度计(FengYun-3C microwave humidity and temperature sounder,FY-3C MWHTS)在轨观测数据和欧洲中值预报中心发布的青藏高原地区再分析数据,采用改进的神经网络方法分析上对流层和低平流层大气卷云极化和散射信息敏感性,开发青藏高原地区大气卷云检测反演算法。进而利用在轨实时运行的FY-3C星微波湿温探测仪数据提取青藏高原地区全天候大气卷云信息,研究青藏高原区域卷云随季节的变化规律和分布特征。

其他摘要: This paper focuses on research and analysis of atmospheric cirrus located on the top of troposphere and lower stratosphere.By comparing the polarization and scattering sensitivity of cirrus and combining the in-orbiting observation of microwave humidity and temperature sounder(MWHTS)onboard FY-3Csatellite(FY-3C)and simulation values using NCEP/ WRF/ARTS models,an algorithm named neural network has been presented to realize the analysis of whether the atmospheric cirrus is exist.If so,the bottom and top heights will be retrieved.Furthermore,based on in-orbiting observation brightness temperatures of FY-3CMWHTS for the whole year of 2014,with all weather and all day,this paper makes an analysis about the seasonal variation and distribution of cirrus in Qinghai-Tibet plateau.