容器技术在DRaaS中的应用研究

Alternative Title: Application Research on Container Technology in DRaaS

Keyword: 灾备 容器 云平台

Abstract: 容器技术以比虚拟化技术更轻量化、敏捷化的优势,近年来在云计算领域的应用范围逐渐扩大、备受关注.本文在分析现有灾备模式、云计算服务层级基础上,总结归纳了灾难恢复即服务(DRaaS)的概念,接着全面研究分析了容器的原理和关键技术,最后将容器思维和DRaaS理念相结合,提出基于容器技术的DRaaS云服务平台架构,并对该架构的优势和服务模式进行了分析.

Other Abstract: The application scope of container technology has gradually expanded in cloud computing in recent years,because container technology is more lightweight and agile than virtualization technology.Based on the analysis of backup for disaster recovery preparedness and cloud computing service level,this paper summarizes the concept of disaster recover as a service,then principle and key technology of container are analyzed.Finally,the container thinking and DRaaS concept are combined,and DRaaS cloud service platform architecture based on container technology is proposed,also the advantages and service modes of this architecture are analyzed.