空间太阳能电站姿态运动-结构振动耦合建模与分析

Alternative Title: Attitude-Structure Coupled Modeling and Dynamics of Space Solar Power Station

Keyword: 空间太阳能电站 连续体等效建模 柔性梁 姿态-结构耦合 重力梯度

Abstract: 针对多旋转关节空间太阳能电站构型,利用基于能量等效原理的连续体等效方法将其等效为柔性梁模型,并考虑重力梯度影响,建立了姿态运动与结构振动的耦合动力学模型;结合Runge-Kutta法和Newmark法的优点,提出了适用于求解姿态运动与结构振动耦合动力学方程的改进算法,相比于经典Runge-Kutta法大幅提高了效率;利用改进算法得到了不同参数下的动力学响应。在此基础上,推导了结构振动量级随结构尺寸的六次方量级增加的规律,仿真结果表明尺寸过大引发不稳定现象;分析了姿态运动和重力梯度对结构振动频率和振幅的影响;发现了姿态运动周期受结构柔性影响而增大的现象,这种现象在低轨以及大初始姿态角下影响更为明显。

Other Abstract: With the continuum modeling method based on the energy equivalent principle,the configuration of the multi-rotary joints SPS is simplified to an equivalent flexible beam model.In the presence of the gravity gradient,the coupling dynamical model of the attitude motion and structural vibration is established.The improved method which combines the Runge-Kutta method with the Newmark method is proposed for the coupling equations of the attitude motion and structure vibration.The numerical efficiency is greatly improved compared with the classical Runge-Kutta method.It is used to obtain the dynamical responses under the different parameters.The relationship is derived that the order of magnitude of the structural vibration increases with the sixth order of magnitude of the structural size.The instability phenomenon which may be caused by the extreme oversize is found through the simulation results.The influence of the rotation and the gravity gradient on the frequency and the amplitude of the structural vibration is investigated.The increase of the period of the attitude motion due to the flexibility of the structure is discussed,which is more obvious in the lower orbit and the larger initial attitude angle.