基于CCSDS-SOIS的航天器数据管理系统体系架构的探讨

Alternative Title: Discussion on onboard data management system architecture based on CCSDS-SOIS

Keyword: 空间数据系统 航天器数据管理系统体系架构 电子数据单 管理信息库

Abstract: 为解决航天器数据管理系统体系架构中,由于接口方式和协议不一致以及设计的多样化,导致难以沟通和重用的问题,CCSDS(The Consultative Committee for Space Data Systems)的SOIS(Space Onboard Interface Services)工作组提出了体系架构,并制定了相应的业务推荐标准文本.结合SOIS架构,概括介绍了ESA(European Space Agency)提出的SAVOIR(Space Avionics Open Interface aRchitecture)架构,NASA(National Aeronautics and Space Administration)提出的cFE/cFS架构,以及我国对SOIS的跟踪研究情况,并对这几个架构进行了比较和分析.这几个架构的共同点在于对层次化、模块化、接口标准化和模型化的重用特征在认识上是一致的,但是在具体设计上由于各自的背景不同而不尽相同.另一个共同的认识是将电子数据单(Electronic Data Sheet,EDS)作为架构的设计重点之一,为此对数据设计的两个主要概念,管理信息库(Management Information Base,MIB)和EDS之间的关系和设计思路进行了分析说明.最后展望了空间数据系统体系架构的一些发展趋势,认为基于EDS和MIB的数据设计将成为主要研究内容之一,并且SOIS架构的实践应结合自身的特点来开展.

Other Abstract: The consultative committee for space data systems(CCSDS)established space onboard interface services (SOIS)area and working group in 1999,and developed a series of recommended standards for onboard interfaces. According to european space agency(ESA),national aeronautics and space administration(NASA)and chinese academy of space technology(CAST)experience,they practiced and built their own architecture for onboard data management system,named space avionics open interface architecture(SAVOIR),core Flight Executive/core Flight Software(cFE/cFS)and CAST flight software respectively.The study contents of these architectures mainly focus on layered architecture,services,protocols,data organization and tool-chains development.They have many same characteristics and differences.For instance that they have similar layered frames,but different services divided and protocols configured.The reason of this situation is mainly coming from different background and culture of organizations and countries.One of these architecturesgoals is to allow components reuse in a system development. The characteristics of reuse include layering,modularization,interface standardization,and modeling.Modeling plays a key role in these features.Based on CCSDS SOIS,electronic data sheet(EDS)and management information base (MIB)concepts have been used to describe different models of components(applications,services and devices)and systems.The relationship between EDS and MIB,their contents and formats,are discussed.Finally,some trends of architecture developing methods are predicted.First,the EDS technology will be the one of core study contents of SOIS,including its method,language,tool-chains development and management method.Second,MIB will be the base for missions and system design due to its modeling feature.And the last is that we should use SOIS architecture and develop our own spacecraft onboard data management architecture according to the special background and environment of our country,such as organization style,culture,rules of space engineering,infrastructure,working habits,and etc..