基于HLA的卫星协同仿真系统研究与实现

Alternative Title: HLA-BASED RESEARCH AND REALIZATION OF SATELLITE COORDINATED SIMULATION SYSTEM

Keyword: Hla 协同仿真 分布式仿真 信息获取

Abstract: 基于HLA体系规范,研究协同仿真软件体系结构,设计了一个卫星协同仿真系统CSS(Coordinated Simulation System)。首先简要介绍了系统研究的意义,以系统功能以及系统要素为基础分析了系统的需求、提出了基于"协同"的设计原则以及系统性能评估指标,然后介绍了实现CSS的关键技术——使命空间的任务体现结构和多分辨率建模技术,以及CSS的分层设计的系统结构,并以仿真任务管理成员和卫星成员为例分析了设计CSS联邦成员的设计思路,最后提出了一个原型系统。该系统仿真了卫星侦查、数据通信、数据评估等整个过程对大型复杂系统的仿真具有很好的借鉴意义。

Other Abstract: A satellite coordinated simulation system(CSS) has been designed based on the criterion of HLA system and the study on the architecture of coordinated simulation software.In this paper we briefly introduced the significance of the research on the system first,analysed the requirements of the system based on the functions and essential elements of the system,brought forward the"cooperation"- based design principle and established the assessment index for system performance,and then introduced key technologies of implementing CSS-function description of mission space and multi-resolution modelling , as well as the architecture of layered design of CSS , analysed the designing thoughts of contriving CSS Federate member by the examples of Manager Federate and Satellite Federate members of simulation tasks . In the last part , a CSS prototype on the key technology mentioned above is discussed . The system has simulated the entire process including satellite investigation , data communication and data assessment , etc . It has good reference significance for the simulation of large-scale complex system .