暗物质粒子探测卫星的集中式载荷管理系统

Alternative Title: Centralized Payload Management System for Dark Matter Particle Explorer Satellite

Keyword: 载荷数管 数据采集 二次电源供配电 自主探测管理

Abstract: 暗物质粒子探测卫星有效载荷由4种探测器组成,探测器的电子学前端共有28台设备.针对载荷设备数量多、接口复杂的特点,设计了一种通过载荷数管系统进行集中式载荷管理的方案,实现对探测器电子学前端的遥测、遥控、数据采集和二次电源供配电.同时,载荷数管系统具有大容量数据存储和高速数据复接功能,可分区存储科学数据和工程参数,在进入地面接收站时,将存储的科学数据和工程参数组成符合CCSDS协议的传输帧,经RS编码和加扰后发送给数传发射机.解决了突发式、多信源科学数据采集、存储,探测器在轨自主探测管理,大功率、低噪声二次电源配电等关键技术.该系统经过了在轨考核验证,结果表明控制和信息体系合理,自主探测管理和健康管理措施有效.

Other Abstract: The Dark Matter Particle Explorer (DAMPE) Satellite consists of 4 detectors. The total number of detector Front End Electronics (FEE) is 28. To satisfy the requirements for supporting large numbers of FEEs and complicated interface, a centralized management strategy is proposed. Telemetry and telecontrol, scientific data and housekeeping data collection, secondary power supply of all the payloads are realized by payload management system. In addition, the payload management system provides mass data storage and high data rate multiplex function. The scientific data and the housekeeping data can be stored separately by the mass data storage, which based on flash memory. When entering the ground receiving station, the stored data can be retrieved and formatted to CCSDS protocol frame, and then the frame is channel-coded and sent to X-band transmitter. The strategy solved several key technologies such as burst and multi-source scientific data collection and storage, onboard autonomous detection management, and distribution of large capacity and low-noise secondary power supplies. The system has undergone onboard assessment and verification. The results indicate that the control and information architectures are suitable, and the autonomous detection management and health management measures are effective.