基于DDS的像质处理提升仿真系统设计与实现

其他题名: Design and implementation of DDS-based image quality processing enhancement simulation system

关键词: 分布式仿真系统 数据传输 数据分发服务

摘要: 在分布式图像仿真系统中,各子系统具有很强的异构性,如何通过网络确保子系统间数据传输的可靠性、实时性和互操作性是一个十分棘手的问题。提出使用数据分发服务(data distributed service,DDS)来构建一个分布式的像质处理提升仿真系统,该系统包含系统管控、图像仿真、处理提升、性能评估和可视化5个子系统,通过DDS既能将5个相对独立的子系统纳入到统一的信息网络中,又能实现海量图像数据的实时可靠传输。并将DDS与传统的传输控制协议/因特网互联协议在网络传输性能(传输时延、吞吐率、丢包率)方面做了比较,试验结果表明DDS具有更低的传输时延、丢包率和更高的吞吐率。最后通过DDS实现了像质处理提升仿真系统的功能测试,验证了DDS技术能够有效解决分布式条件下数据实时可靠交互的问题。

其他摘要: In distributed image simulation system,each subsystem has a strong heterogeneity.How to ensure the reliability,real-time and interoperability of data transmission among subsystems through network is a challenging problem.This paper proposes to use data distributed service(DDS)to build a distributed image quality processing enhancement simulation system,which includes five subsystems made up of system control, image simulation,process improvement,performance evaluation and visualization.DDS can not only integrate relatively independent five subsystems into a whole system through information network,but also realize the real- time data transmission of large images.The experimental results show that DDS has lower transmission delay, packet loss rate and higher throughput,compared with the traditional transmission control protocol/internet protocol protocol in terms of network transmission performance(transmission delay,throughput,packet loss rate).Finally,the function test of image quality enhancement simulation system is realized through DDS, which verifies that DDS technology can effectively solve the problem of real-time data interaction under the distributed condition.