从诺贝尔奖看空间科学对科技强国的贡献

Alternative Title: The Nobel Prize as an indicator of space science's contribution to world science and technology power construction

Abstract: 诺贝尔奖是国际科学界公认的最重要奖项之一。分析百年诺贝尔物理学奖,对标世界航天强国,一个重要特点是通过持续实施空间科学任务,科学家们不断获得诺贝尔奖。本文以诺贝尔物理学奖为抓手,阐述空间科学对于建设世界科技强国的重要贡献,分析欧美航天强国在空间科学领域获得诺贝尔奖的情况,并基于中国空间科学发展现状和态势,提出空间科学是中国基础科学研究有望取得诺贝尔奖级重大突破的优势领域之一,发展空间科学可为建设世界科技强国做出具有重大标志性的不可或缺的贡献。

Other Abstract: Nobel Prize is one of the most important prizes well-known to the international space science community. In the case of a space power, space scientists have been continually getting awarded with the Nobel Prizes, benefiting from the implementation of space science missions. This article takes the Nobel Prize as the tool, starts with the space science's contribution to world science and technology power construction, analyzes the Nobel Prizes awarded to space scientists from international space powers such as USA, Europe and Japan, describes the status of space science development in China, and proposes that, space science is one of the areas that Nobel-prize-level breakthroughs could be achieved, and would make significant contributions to global science and technology developments.