太赫兹波导双工器研究

其他题名: Development of terahertz waveguide diplexer

摘要

利用微小卫星组网进行对地观测,实现微波器件小型化已成为目前空间遥感的发展趋势之一.针对微小卫星大气微波探测仪,设计了两款高性能的太赫兹波导双工器.利用模式匹配法分析双工器中不连续单元并进行双工器参数优化.在89 GHz滤波器部分采用改变谐振腔宽度的方法来提高带外抑制.仿真结果表明,两款双工器具有良好的插损、带外抑制、回波损耗等性能,证明了模式匹配法对太赫兹器件设计的有效性.

其他摘要

Using formation networking of micro-satellites to observe the earth and miniaturizing microwave devices has been one of the development trends of space remote sensing. Based on atmospheric microwave sounder for micro-satellites,two high-performance terahertz waveguide diplexers were designed. With mode-matching method,the discontinuity element of diplexer was analyzed and the parameters of diplexer were optimized. In order to improve out-band rejection of 89 GHz filter,different widths of resonant cavity was adopted. The simulation results indicated that two diplexers had good performance in insertion loss,out-band rejection,return loss,etc. It is proved that mode-matching method is effective in designing terahertz devices.