SMILE卫星载荷宽视场软X射线成像仪设计与仿真

其他题名: Design and simulation of Soft X-Ray imager on SMILE satellite

关键词: 太阳风 地球磁层 宽视场软x射线成像仪

摘要

SMILE卫星载荷宽视场软X射线成像仪(Soft X-ray Imager,SXI)采用Angel型龙虾眼光学成像系统的设计方案,具有大视场,高分辨率质量轻的优点.本文中对宽视场软X射线成像仪进行初步设计,包括成像镜头支撑结构设计,可见光/极紫外滤光片的选取,镜头遮光罩和高能粒子屏蔽门设计.利用模拟仿真程序对成像仪的点扩散函数,有效面积以及灵敏度进行研究.该成像仪用于太阳风与地球磁层区域进行全景成像.

其他摘要

Soft X-Ray Imager (SXI) is a wide field lobster-eye telescope that equipped as a main payload on the SMILE satellite. In this paper we design the prototype of SXI, including the Lobster eye optic aperture frame, optical baffle and radiation protection door, calculate the transmission character of the optical/UV filter. We also show simulations that demonstrate the performance of SXI, analysis the effective area and sensitivity of SXI. SXI will provide the large spatial coverage and good energy resolution required to map the SWCX X-ray emission.