基于HLA的空间光学探测仿真系统设计

Alternative Title: Development of space optical detection simulation system based on HLA

Keyword: 高层体系结构 分布式仿真 光学探测 Stk-prti中间件 建模

Abstract: 为支持星载光学相机的设计论证以及更好的发挥其在空间探测领域的应用需求,设计了一种基于HLA的分布式空间光学探测仿真体系。在对仿真任务进行分析的基础上,进行仿真系统各模型的建模,并以组件重用性和系统可扩展性为目标,运用HLA分布式技术设计了系统的体系结构,最终实现了整个联邦的开发。该系统能够为不同类型的光学载荷、不同轨道姿态控制方式的卫星平台、不同类型目标及背景环境等提供仿真服务。最后,以探测目标卫星为例,表明了该仿真平台的可行性,为进一步研究星载光学相机以及其在空间探测领域的应用提供了良好的仿真支撑环境。

Other Abstractspace optical detection simulation system(SODSS) based on high level architecture(HLA) has been built in order to support the design of satellite-equipped optical camera and the application demand in spatial detection area.After analyzing the simulation task and modeling, the system structure is designed and the federation is successfully developed.This simulation system can provide simulation service for optical payloads of different types, satellite platforms of different orbit/attitude control modes and different objects and planets. Finally, the simulation example of detecting target satellite is given and the simulation results show that the scheme is validated. This simulation platform can provide a good simulation infrastructure for the research of satellite-equipped optical camera and the application demand in spatial detection area.