平动点卫星的脉冲轨道保持策略

Alternative Title: Strategy for impulsive station keeping of libration point missions

Keyword: 飞行器控制和导航技术 轨道保持 脉冲控制 蒙特卡罗模拟 三体问题

Abstract: 首先给出了系统的动力学模型并计算了标称轨道;然后分析了脉冲轨道保持策略,讨论了基于标准脉冲的轨道保持策略;最后在考虑发射偏差、导航误差和机动速度偏差的情况下蒙特卡罗模拟给出了统计性的结果。在最小控制间隔为30天,最小机动速度为0.02 m/s的条件下,轨道保持4年消耗的速度增量平均为0.44 m/s,平均控制间隔为71.5天。基于标准脉冲的轨道保持策略需要更多的速度增量,并且消耗的速度增量随着标准脉冲幅值和最小控制间隔的增加而增加。

Other Abstract: This paper studies the impulsive station keeping strategy for libration point missions.First,the dynamic model is given and the nominal orbit is calculated.Then,the impulsive station keeping strategy is analyzed and the standard impulse for station keeping is discussed.Finally,statistical results are obtained by Monte Carlo simulation,in which the effects of injection errors,the navigation errors and the maneuver errors are taken into consideration.Under the conditions that the minimal maneuver interval is 30 days and the minimal maneuver velocity is 0.02m/s, it is obtained that to keep the station for four years, the consumed maneuver velocity increment is 0.44m/s in average and the average maneuver interval is 71.5 days.Higher maneuver velocity increment is required when standard impulse is introduced and the increment of the consumed maneuver velocity increases with the amplitude of the standard impulse and the minimal maneuver interval.