基于反射机制的插件系统软件设计

Alternative Title: Research on plug-in application framework based on reflection

Keyword: 插件 反射机制 Xml配置 软件复用 软件设计

Abstract: 为了提高软件的复用性和扩展性,缩短软件开发周期,提出了一种基于反射机制的插件系统软件设计思想。该软件系统通过一个独立的配置软件,不用编译源程序,就可以定制,修改和添加软件功能。软件系统的主要思想是基于反射机制实现插件,运用观察者模式来实现插件之间数据关系的解耦,并且用XML描述和表达插件之间的关系以及插件的属性配置。基于该软件设计思想,设计了空间环境可视化软件系统,表明了其提高软件复用性和扩展性方面的有效性。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the reusability and expansibility of software and reduce the software production cycle,a software design ideology is presented for plug-in application framework based on reflection mechanism.The application framework realizes modifying and adding software functions by configuring the software independently without compiling the source code.The plug-ins are implemented based on the reflection mechanism,while the data relations between the plug-ins are decoupled by utilizing observer design pattern. The relations between plug-ins and the configurations of plug-ins are described and expressed in XML. The ideology is applied into the space environment visualization system and is verified in the aspect of its effectiveness in improving software reusability and expansibility.