IPS转移轨道设计技术

Alternative Title: On Transfer Trajectory Design Technologies of Interplanetary Superhighway

Keyword: 行星际高速公路 转移轨道 不变流形 三体问题

Abstract: 行星际高速公路(IPS)在未来深空探测中有着重要作用,转移轨道设计技术是IPS设计理论的关键技术之一.在系统综述和总结前人研究成果的基础上,首先分析了IPS的理论基础,然后从不变流形理论出发,研究了IPS转移轨道设计问题,重点分析了不变流形与出发天体停泊轨道不能相交的情况下,转移轨道的设计与优化方法.最后将IPS返回轨道分解为大气层外飞行段和大气层内飞行段分别优化,讨论了IPS返回转移轨道设计问题.

Other Abstract: Interplanetary superhighway( IPS) technology plays an important role in future deep space exploration,transfer trajectory design technologies are key technologies of IPS. On the basis of summarizing previous studies,firstly,theoretical foundation of interplanetary superhighway was analyzed;then,starting from the invariant manifolds theory,the transfer trajectory problem of interplanetary superhighway was studied,emphasis was on the optimization methods of transfer trajectory design in the case that the invariant manifolds could not approach the leaving celestial bodies closely enough;finally,the return transfer trajectory of interplanetary superhighway was decomposed into the extra aerosphere patch and the aerosphere patch to optimize separately , the return transfer trajectory problem of interplanetary superhighway was discussed.