对地观测卫星的多目标分配方法

Alternative Title: Allocation of Earth Observation Satellite Resource for Multi-target

Keyword: 对地观测 有效载荷 多目标 效能模型

Abstract: 卫星在进行短期对地观测任务时,需要将有限的卫星观测资源(对地观测的有效载荷)分配给多个地面目标,从而使观测所得的总信息量最大,或者得到某个准则下最优的信息增益,有必要对此进行研究:建立起评估卫星对地观测效果的效能模型,并对所观测目标进行排序,从而得到关于多目标的卫星分配模型.模型以可见光观测卫星为例,考虑了卫星对目标观测效果有影响的四类主要因素,提出了一种基于信息熵与隶属函数的处理方法,可作为卫星目标观测体系需求分析、顶层设计以及效能评估的依据.最后以一个仿真实例说明了模型的适用性.

Other Abstract: When an earth observation satellite works for a short - term mission, peop le must dealwith the allocation problem. That is to say, in order to make the information from observation maximum, or get the op timal information gain under a certain rule, itmust assign the satellite payload for each target. So it should give a model for evaluating the observation effect and making sequence for all targets. The model takes the CCD observation satellite as an examp le. And it talks about four factors that affect the observation effect, as well as a method of using entropy and membership function to found the model. It can be used for the requirement analysis, system design and effectiveness evaluation of target observation satellite system. The simulation results are given to illustrate the app licability of this model.