非固定连接卫星星座路径选择算法稳定性分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the Stability of Paths Selection Based on Unformed Detachment Satellite Networks

Keyword: 非固定连接卫星星座 移动网络稳定性 分析仿真 最短路径算法 最小能量算法 最大可靠度算法

Abstract: 与传统的相对固定的卫星网络拓扑不同,基于非固定方式连接的卫星网络,由于具有更加灵活的网络组织方式,以及卓越的抗毁性等优点,正在被越来越多地研究.针对这种网络,首先进行了抽象化的表述:通过最短路径算法递归搜索整个问题空间从而得到全状态空间,并且对链路切换这一概念给出了严格的数学定义.基于此种抽象化的过程,对问题空间赋予3种不同的权值,分析比较了各种权值在最短路径算法下的稳定性,用计算机仿真结果进行比较,论证了理论分析的正确性,为探索非固定方式连接的卫星网络算法移植的可能性进行了尝试.

Other Abstract: By contrastwith traditional unchangeable topology of satellite networks, the unformed detachment satellite networks are more flexible and robust, and more and more peop le are concerned with it. Aiming at this kind of networks in the abstract, by searching in the p roblem space with theMoore-Dijkstra Shortest-Path Algorithm in the recursive way,the state space is got and amathematical definition of the concep t'path handoffpis given. Based upon this abstract processing,the paper has analyzed the result under the Shortest - Path algorithm in 3 different sorts of weight,and compared their, stabilities. Then, the computer simulation gives the p roof to the theoretic analysis. This paper gives a good experiment to the transp lant of the underground networks routine algorithm to the satellite networks.