蒸发波导对GNSS海面反射信号有效散射区域的影响

其他题名: Influence of evaporation duct on the effective scattering region of GNSS reflected signals on the sea surface

关键词: 蒸发波导 GNSS海面反射信号 射线追踪 有效散射区域

摘要: 蒸发波导在海洋低空的发生概率高达90%,对舰船雷达、通信等电磁系统具有重要影响.为了分析利用GNSS卫星海面反射信号的时延-相关功率波形反演蒸发波导的可行性,本文提出了GNSS卫星海面反射信号的有效散射区域的概念,并将有效散射区域内的GNSS反射信号区分为GNSS标准反射信号和GNSS波导反射信号;然后,利用射线追踪方法,仿真分析了GNSS卫星海面反射信号的有效散射区域大小对蒸发波导的关键参数——波导高度的敏感性,并分析了在时延-相关功率波形上利用反射信号的传播时延将二者分离开的可行性.结果表明,GNSS卫星海面反射信号的有效散射区域对蒸发波导高度非常敏感,对于2~25 m高的GNSS反射信号接收天线,当蒸发波导的高度由0 m增加至20 m时,GNSS反射信号有效散射区域半径的均值可由约14 km迅速扩展至约160 km;采用高度角足够大的GNSS卫星可以将有效散射区内的GNSS标准反射信号与GNSS波导反射信号在时延-相关功率波形上分离开.

其他摘要: The occurrence probability of evaporation duct, which has significant influence on the ship-borne radar, communication and other electromagnetic systems, is as great as so 90% at low altitude marine atmosphere. In order to analyze the feasibility of retrieving the evaporative duct using the delay-correlation power mapping of the GNSS sea surface reflected signals, the concept of the effective scattering region of the GNSS sea surface reflected signals was proposed, and these signals in the effective scattering region were divided into GNSS standard reflected signals and GNSS duct reflected signals. Then, the sensitivity of the effective scattering region of the GNSS sea surface reflected signals to the key parameter of the duct, the evaporation duct height, was analyzed utilizing the ray tracing method. And the feasibility of separating GNSS duct reflected signals from GNSS standard reflected signals was analyzed as well. The results show that the effective scattering region of the GNSS reflected signals is very sensitive to the evaporation duct height. When the evaporation duct height increases from 0 m to 20 m, the mean effective scattering region radius could be rapidly extended from about 14 km to about 160 km with GNSS receiver antenna height varying from 2 m to 25 m. The GNSS standard reflection signals in the effective scattering region could be separated from the GNSS duct signals when the GNSS satellite's elevation angel is large enough.