微小卫星编队飞行解析构型维持控制方法

Alternative Title: Analytical Formation Keeping Control Strategy for Micro-satellites

Keyword: 编队飞行 构型维持 平均相对运动 匀变速运动模型 单边极限环

Abstract: 编队构型维持是卫星编队飞行的基础.J2摄动和大气阻力是影响近地轨道卫星编队构型的主要摄动力,通常导致星间相对速度的长期变化,从而造成编队构型发生漂移.本文针对近地轨道卫星编队飞行,基于平均化的思想,采用平均相对速度表示编队构型漂移率,推导了平均相对速度与脉冲速度增量之间的解析表达式.通过引入平均相对加速度,将摄动力下的相对运动等效为匀变速直线运动.将其与单边极限环控制方法结合,提出一种基于星间测距信息的解析构型维持控制策略.仿真结果表明,该解析算法简单有效,易于工程实现,尤其适合微小卫星的星间自主控制.

Other Abstract: Formation keeping is the foundation of satellite formation flying. J2 term and atmospheric drag are the main perturbations for the low Earth orbit satellites, which can cause the long-term change of relative velocity and formation drift. Firstly, the mean relative velocity is used to denote the drift rate of satellite formation, and the analytical representation between the mean relative velocity and impulse maneuver is derived. Then the mean relative acceleration is developed, and the relative motion under the main perturbations is equivalent to a uniformly accelerated motion. Finally, it is combined with the single side limit cycle control method, and an analytical formation keeping control strategy based on the inter-satellite ranging information is designed. The numerical simulation results indicate that the strategy is simple and effective, which is easy to implement in engineering and suitable to the autonomous control for micro-satellites especially.