面向深空探测应用的集成一体化载荷数管技术

Alternative Title: Integrated Payload OBDH Technology for Deep Space Exploration

Keyword: 深空探测 载荷数管 载荷电子学 集成一体化

Abstract: 深空探测对探测器有效载荷电子学及数管的轻小型化和自主能力提出了更高要求.将各载荷电子学与传统的载荷数管集成一体化设计,构建新型高度集成的载荷数管体系结构,可以实现资源集约利用,提高信息融合能力,利于实施自主管理.本文介绍了嫦娥系列探测器载荷电子学及数管设计的现状;提出两种新型一体化载荷数管体系结构,其中第一种低成本集成化方案已应用在中国首次火星探测任务中;通过对未来深空探测载荷数管的技术需求进行分析,对载荷数管发展趋势进行了展望.

Other Abstract: Deep space explorations put forward higher requirements on miniaturization and autonomy to probe's payload On-board Data Handling (OBDH) system. The novel highly integrated payload OBDH architecture is constructed by integrating payload electronics units and traditional payload OBDH units. This architecture can realize intensive use of resources, improve information unification and implement onboard autonomy conveniently. Payload OBDH architectures of the Chang'E series probes are introduced. Two novel integrated payload OBDH architectures are proposed, the low-cost scheme has been applied to China's first Mars exploration. Payload OBDH technical requirements for future deep space exploration are analyzed, and payload OBDH development trends are prospected.