J2摄动下卫星编队重构的多脉冲轨迹优化

其他题名: Multiple impulsive trajectory optimization of satellite formation reconfiguration under J2 perturbation

关键词: 椭圆参考轨道 编队重构 多脉冲轨迹优化 J2摄动 高斯变分方程

摘要: 针对考虑J2摄动的椭圆参考轨道的编队重构问题,以消耗燃料最少为目标函数,基于高斯变分方程研究编队重构的多脉冲轨迹优化方法。推导考虑J2摄动和轨道面内外耦合的轨道要素偏差线性动力学方程,采用遗传算法和序列二次规划结合的混合算法对总的速度增量进行优化。数值仿真表明该混合算法有效,可以高效地得到可行解。由于考虑了J2摄动和椭圆参考轨道,该算法对航天任务中的轨迹优化具有一定的参考意义。

其他摘要: Arming at the formation reconfiguration problem for the elliptic reference orbit under J2 perturbation, a multiple impulsive trajectory optimization strategy was developed on the basis of the Gauss variation equation and with the objective function of minimal fuel consumption. A relative dynamics equation using the orbital element difference was derived, in which the J2 perturbation and the coupling effects between in-plane and out-of-plane relative movements were considered. The hybrid approach of the genetic algorithm and the sequence quadratic programming was proposed to optimize the total velocity increment. The simulation results show that the hybrid approach is effective, and can obtain the feasible solution efficiently. Since the J2 perturbation and elliptic reference orbit are considered in the study, the approach has some reference significance for the trajectory optimization of space mission. © 2018, NUDT Press. All right reserved.