气溶胶探测仪CCD成像系统的设计

其他题名: Design and Implementation of CCD Imaging System for Aerosol Detector

关键词: 探测器 CCD成像 反向转移 曝光时间 信噪比 动态范围

摘要: 设计了吸收性气溶胶探测仪CCD成像系统,该系统的硬件包括驱动时序电路、预处理和模拟前端电路、电源管理电路、FPGA主控单元,以及Camera Link通信电路等。提出一种带有反向转移的驱动时序来消除帧转移过程的残余电荷,并对该CCD成像系统性能进行测试验证。实验结果表明,该成像系统能稳定输出14bit图像数据,帧频为1.8frame/s,最短曝光时间为17.28ms,非线性度误差为1.68%,当曝光饱和度为80%时,成像信噪比为54.36dB,CCD可探测信号的动态范围为61.55dB,可满足探测仪输出稳定、时间分辨率高、线性性能优、信噪比高、信号动态范围大的工作需求。

其他摘要: A CCD imaging system in the absorbent aerosol detector is designed,whose hardware includes timing driving circuit,pre-processing and analog-front-end circuit,power management circuit,FPGA main control unit,Camera Link communication circuit,and so on.A kind of driving timing with reverse transfer is introduced to effectively eliminate the residual charge in the frame transfer process and improve the signal-to-noise ratio.The performance of this CCD imaging system is tested.The experimental results show that as for this imaging system,the 14bit image data can output steadily with a frame frequency of 1.8frame/s,the shortest exposure time of 17.28ms and a nonlinearity error of 1.68%.Under the condition of 80%saturation exposure,the imaging signalto-noise ratio is 54.36dB,and the dynamic range of CCD detectable signals is 61.55dB.The operational requirements of this detector such as stable output,high time resolution,excellent linear performance,high signalto-noise ratio,and large dynamic range of signals are satisfied.