近极轨微纳卫星星座高速数传模型路由算法

Alternative Title: Routing algorithm for high-speed data transmission of nearly polar micro-satellite constellation

Keyword: 微纳卫星 近极轨星座 高速数传 路由开销

Abstract

基于近极轨微纳卫星星座在高速数据传输模型下的网络特点,给出近极轨微纳卫星星座的高速数据传输的模型,分析适用于该模型的路由算法,推导该路由算法开销的计算方式,说明了算法在高速数传模型下的不足;给出算法的改进策略;利用NS3网络仿真平台建立微纳卫星星座高速数传网络场景,仿真了该场景下采用改进路由算法前后的关键性能指标。研究结果表明:在近极轨微纳卫星星座构建的高速数据传输网络中,改进算法在使得吞吐率和分组到达率有所提升的同时,显著降低了网络系统路由开销,微纳卫星高速数据传输网络的性能得到优化。

Other Abstract

According to the operational characteristics of the high-speed network model of nearly polar constellation of micro-satellite, the definition of the high-speed network of constellation was given. The routing protocol adapted to the transmission model was analyzed, its deficiency under the model was illustrated and the calculation method of protocol overhead was deduced. Then the optimized protocol was provided. The high-speed network model of micro-satellite constellation was established by using the NS3 network simulation platform, and the key performance indexes of the routing protocol were simulated before and after adopting the optimization strategy. The results show that the optimized routing algorithm reduces the overhead significantly, meanwhile it improves the throughput and packet arrival rate in the high-speed network. The performance of the high-speed network of nano-satellite constellation is optimized. © 2019, NUDT Press. All right reserved.