2018年空间科学热点回眸

Alternative Title: Review of hot topics of space science in 2018

Keyword: 空间科学 2018年重大科学事件 空间探测 任务平台

Abstract: 回顾了2018年全球空间科学重要研究进展、重大战略调整以及新发射的空间科学重要任务平台,盘点了盖亚绘制最新银河系地图,科学家首次确定银河系外高能中微子来源,火星勘测轨道器发现火星浅层地表之下的冰,旅行者2号飞出太阳系;美国密集出台航天新战略,俄罗斯公布月球计划路线图,国际空间探索协调组更新国际载人航天新战略;首个飞入日冕的帕克太阳探测器成果发射,人类首个月球背面探测器嫦娥四号顺利登月等重大科学事件。

Other Abstract: This paper reviews the important research progresses, major strategic adjustments, and newly lunched spacecraft for space science in 2018. The contents include Gaia creates richest star map of our Galaxy and beyond, NASA traces source of cosmic neutrino to monster black hole, steep slopes on Mars reveal the structure of buried ice, Voyager-2 probe enters interstellar space, the United States implemented a range of space strategies, Russia announced the road map of its lunar program, ISECG updated the Global Exploration Roadmap, NASA launched PSP on historic journey to touch sun, and China′s Chang′e-4 launches for the mission to the Moon′s far side.