艇载声波测量临近空间风场可行性分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of Airborne Acoustic Wave Wind-metering of the Near Space

Keyword: 临近空间 艇载 声波 二次互相关

Abstract: 提出一种临近空间艇载原位测量大气风场的新方法,该方法利用声波传播时延差测量临近空间大气风场.介绍了该方法的原理,分析了测风误差来源和测风精度.通过分析声波在临近空间高度的衰减,对信号载波频率和传播距离进行了选择,并对不同信噪比条件下声波时延估计精度进行了仿真分析.结果表明:在临近空间20~50km高度,传播距离为2~5m,距离测量精度为1mm,平台测速精度为0.1 m·s~(-1),信噪比优于-2dB条件下,时延估计精度优于Imus,利用该方法测风精度能达到0.2 m·s~(-1)的较高水平.

Other Abstract: A new in-situ method for atmospheric wind detection of the Near Space is proposed in this paper. The time delay difference of acoustic wave propagation is used to measure the wind. The principle of this method is introduced. The source and accuracy of wind measurement error are analyzed. The frequency and propagation distance of the signal are selected, by analyzing the attenuation of acoustic waves at the height of the Near Space. And the accuracy of acoustic time delay estimation with different SNRs is simulated. The results show that the accuracy of wind measurement by this method can reach a high level of 0.2m·s~(-1) at the height of 20~50 km with the propagation distance of 2~5 m, the distance measurement accuracy of 1 mm, the platform velocity measurement accuracy of 0.1 m·s~(-1), and SNR is more than 2dB, and the time delay measurement precision is less than 1 s.