多谱段全日面极紫外成像仪

Alternative Title: Multispectral Full-disk Solar Extreme Ultraviolet Imager

Keyword: 极紫外 太阳成像 成像仪 空间天气

Abstract: 在极紫外波段对太阳进行成像观测是研究太阳活动、日冕中等离子体物理特性的重要手段.传统极紫外成像仪或光谱仪无法同时实现高光谱分辨率和大视场的太阳成像.本文设计了一种新型太阳极紫外多谱段成像系统,采用无狭缝光栅分光方式实现了高光谱分辨率和空间分辨率的全日面成像,成像视场可达47',光谱分辨率每像素2*10~(-3) nm,空间分辨率每像素1.4',全日面时间分辨率优于60s.通过分析谱线的全日面成像图和系统响应,表明成像仪能大范围的观测太阳活动形态演化,为太阳物理研究和空间天气预报提供更完整的观测数据.

Other Abstract: Solar Extreme Ultraviolet (EUV) has violent variation during solar eruption. Solar EUV imagers are important data for solar activities evolution analyses. Solar EUV spectral information can be applied in high temperature coronal plasma research. But both the traditional solar EUV telescope and the slit spectrograph have their limitations. High spectral resolution and wide field-of-view cannot be simultaneously achieved by either the traditional EUV imager or the spectrometer. The design of a new type of solar EUV multispectral imager is introduced in this paper. The full-disk solar image with high spectral and spatial resolution can be obtained by a kind of slitless grating with a grazing incidence structure. The field-of-view of the imager can be as broad as 47'. The high spectral resolution is 2x10-3 nm per pixel and the spatial resolution is 1.4' per pixel. The temporal resolution of the full-disk is better than 60s. The analysis of the full-disk spectral image and system response shows that the imager can observe the evolution of global solar activities, and can provide more comprehensive data for solar physics research and space weather forecast.