某雷达信号环境模拟器杂波模拟方法研究

Alternative Title: A Clutter Simulation Method for Radar Signal Environment Simulator

Keyword: 雷达信号模拟器 杂波模拟 杂波模型 幅度分布

Abstract: 在现代电子信息靶场中,由雷达信号环境模拟器模拟提供的雷达杂波信号,是电子信息靶场构成试验能力的重要组成部分.文章从雷达杂波回波模型出发,针对不同雷达环境和被测雷达,介绍了杂波模型的选取,分析、阐述了杂波视频信号的仿真方法,并以典型杂波模型为例,利用MATLAB进行了数学仿真.在此基础上对某不具备杂波模拟功能的雷达信号环境模拟器,提出了一种利用开发软件计算模块生成杂波视频信号,进而实现杂波射频信号模拟的方法.该方法已成功应用于该模拟器上,取得了较好效果.

Other Abstract: Radar clutter generated by radar signal environment simulator is an important part of the test capabilities in the modern electronic information test range. The paper introduces how to choose the cluttermodel for different radar environments and tested radar based on the basic radar cluttermodels. Then, it analyses and illustrates the radar clutter signal simulation methods, as an example, the paper simulates the typ ical clutter model byMatlab software. Based on the simulation results, it puts forward a clutter realization method, that is,develop ing a software calculation module to generate the radar clutter video frequency signal, and then generates the radio frequency signal of the clutter. This method was used on a radar clutter simulator successfully and obtained better effect.