超长波天文观测微卫星宽带有源天线设计

Alternative Title: Broadband active antenna for astronomical observation microsatellite at the longest wavelengths

Keyword: 干涉式超长波天文探测 宽带有源接收天线 噪声特性 前置放大器 阻抗匹配

Abstract: 月球轨道超长波天文观测微卫星(path finder of discovering the sky at the longest wavelengths,DSL-P)是国际首次开展绕月轨道超长波干涉技术验证实验。DSL-P工作频率1~30MHz,其关键技术之一为宽带有源天线。介绍了DSL-P宽带有源天线的方案,重点分析其噪声特性,通过仿真和测试获取有源天线的噪声性能,分析宽带有源天线对系统设计指标的满足度。研究表明,用于超长波观测的宽带有源天线并不是传统意义上的被动天线和前置放大器的组合,其主要作用是阻抗匹配,并可兼顾噪声要求。

Other Abstract: Path finder of discovering the sky at the longest wavelengths(DSL-P)is a pioneering mission of interferometric radio astronomy at the longest wavelengths on the lunar orbit.Operating frequency of DSL-P ranges from 1to 30MHz,and one of its key technologies is the broadband active receiving antenna.This paper describes the scheme of DSL-P active antenna,and focuses on its noise characteristics.The research results show that the active antenna is not a combination of passive antenna and preamplifier in the traditional sense,its main function is impedance matching,and it takes into account the noise requirements.