基于TIMED/SABER卫星温度数据对大气经验模型的评估

Alternative Title: Evaluation of atmospheric empirical model based on TIMED/SABER satellite temperature data

Keyword: 大气模型 温度 评估

Abstract: 以TIMED/SABER观测的2002-2016年共计15年的全球温度数据为标准,与USSA-76及NRLMSISE-00模式温度数据对比分析.通过计算大气模式与卫星观测的温度偏差、温度偏差的标准差及均方根误差,分析两种大气模型的适用性.通过设置模式与卫星观测温度偏差,计算不同纬度地区温度偏差要求下模式的置信度.结果表明:(1)两个大气模型计算的温度数据与卫星观测的温度数据随高度的变化具有较好的一致性;(2)NRLMSISE-00模式的日平均和月平均精度高于USSA-76模式;(3)两个大气模式在冬夏季高纬地区及中纬地区UMLT高度表征真实大气的能力有待提高,NRLMSISE-00模式表征真实大气的能力整体优于USSA-76模式;(4)同一模式在相同纬度地区和温度偏差要求下,置信度随着高度的升高而降低;相同的高度和温度偏差要求下,置信度随着纬度的升高而降低.通过分析USSA-76和NRLMSISE-00模式与卫星观测数据之间的差异,对大气模式在工程中的应用提供参考,为大气模式的后续修正提供依据.

Other Abstract: A total of 15 years of global temperature data from 2002-2016 as measured by TIMED/SABER were taken as standard to compare with those of USSA-76 and NRLMSISE-00.The accuracy of the two atmospheric models was analyzed by calculating daily mean and monthly mean temperature deviations and standard deviations of temperature deviations at different altitudes.The confidence of the model under different temperature deviations is calculated through setting the deviation between the models and the satellite observation temperature.The results show that the temperature data calculated by the two atmospheric models are in good agreement with the temperature observed by satellite.The daily mean and monthly mean accuracy of the NRLMSISE-00 are higher than those of the USSA-76.In the UMLT region,the two atmospheric models have yet to be improved to characterize the true atmosphere at the mid-high latitudes of upper mesosphere in summer and winter.The overall ability of the NRLMSISE-00 to represent the true atmosphere is superior to the USSA-76.In addition,the confidence decreases with the increase of altitude in the same latitude area and temperature deviation requirements.The confidence decreases with increasing latitude in the same altitude and temperature deviation requirements.By analyzing the differences between the atmospheric models and satellite observations.This paper provides a reference for the application of atmospheric models in engineering and provides the basis for the subsequent correction of atmospheric modes.