基于协方差理论的非关联轨道动态关联算法

Alternative Title: Uncorrelated tracks dynamic association based on orbital covariance

Keyword: 空间目标编目 协方差演化 非关联轨道 无迹卡尔曼滤波 马氏距离

Abstract: 空间目标编目过程中新目标监测数据稀疏,定轨误差大,固定门限的轨道关联成功率低。文章旨在通过轨道协方差演化和马氏距离动态关联不能与目标数据库关联的非关联轨道(uncorrelated tracks,UCTs)。关联模拟流程包括轨道星历计算、观测数据模拟、定轨及协方差演化和马氏距离动态关联。协方差演化是UCTs关联的主要过程。文章建立基于线性和无迹卡尔曼滤波(unscent kalman filter,UKF)协方差生成和演化算法,以雅克比转换计算演化协方差并引入UKF算法提高协方差计算精度,分析高斯演化协方差计算结果,建立高效稳定的协方差演化模型,并把协方差演化模型应用于UCTs关联中去。以印度一箭104星中的20颗卫星的两行轨道根数模拟UCTs关联,结果表明,随着轨道时间间隔增加,关联量逐渐下降。相同轨道时间间隔,不同卫星轨道所计算的关联量也不相同。当关联阈值设为200时20颗卫星可以全部关联。

Other Abstract: In the process of space object cataloging,because the observation data of new object is sparse,the orbit determination error is large and the orbit correlation success rate of fixed threshold method is low.This paper aims at associate tracks that cannot be associated with the object database through the orbit covariance propagation and the Mahalanobis distance dynamic association method.The simulation process of UCTs correlation includes the calculation of orbital ephemeris,the simulation of observation data,orbit determination and covariance propagation, and the dynamic correlation based on Mahalanobis distance.Covariance propagation is the main process of UCTs association.In this paper,a covariance generation and propagation algorithm based on linear and unscented Kalman filter(UKF)is established.Jacobian transform and UKF method were applied to space object orbital covariance propagation.The model of covariance propagation is applied to the project of uncorrelated track dynamic association.Through the model of covariance propagation and the uncorrelated track dynamic association method,a statistical measure called kis computed to measure how closely the two state correlate.20of 104satellites which launched by India are simulated as UCTs to correlate,when the threshold of kis set as 200, all of the 200satellites can be correlated.But as the interval between two tracks increases,the value of k decrease.With the same interval,the value of k of different satellite is different.