适用于行星巡视探测的集中式载荷控制方法

Alternative Title: Centralized payload control method for planetary rover exploration

Keyword: 行星巡视探测 集成一体化 自主控制 健康管理

Abstract

以行星巡视探测任务为背景,针对资源紧张条件下自主控制载荷进行科学探测的需求,提出一种集中式载荷控制方法。建立新型的载荷电子学和载荷数管集成一体化硬件架构;软件采用基于事件表和工作模式表的控制方式自主控制载荷工作;采取多项健康管理措施,依据预设的规则监控载荷的状态,自主对故障载荷采取恢复和隔离措施。实现的公用控制部分仅重3 kg,功耗6 W,软件支持9个工作模式表同时运行,指令执行时刻误差优于40 ms。该方法应用到我国首次火星探测任务中,地面测试结果表明其简捷、高效、可靠,适合在资源苛刻的行星巡视探测任务中,对各载荷进行控制。

Other Abstract

To satisfy the requirement for autonomous scientific detection in resource constrained planetary rover exploration mission, a centralized payload control method was proposed. A novel highly integrated hardware architecture was constructed by integrating payload electronics units and traditional payload OBDH (onboard data handling) unit. The software adopted the control method based on the event table and work mode table to control the payload autonomously. Several health management measures were taken to make fault recovery and isolation according to pre-defined rules. The common control part weighs only 3 kg, and consumes 6 W power. The software supports 9 work mode tables running at the same time. Instruction executing time accuracy is better than 40 ms. The method has been applied to China first Mars exploration. Ground test results show that the method is simple, efficient and reliable, and suitable for payload control in planetary rover exploration missions with harsh resource constraints. © 2019, NUDT Press. All right reserved.