月球轨道超长波天文观测微卫星在轨数据预处理方法

Alternative Title: On-board data preprocessing method for path finder of discovering the sky at the super-long wavelengths

Keyword: 微纳卫星 在轨信号预处理 数字下变频 超窄带滤波 梳状滤波

Abstract 围绕“嫦娥4号”月球轨道超长波天文观测微卫星展开研究,针对微纳卫星对地数传资源的限制,提出一种在轨信号预处理方法:通过10通道数字下变频链路实现原始数据的变频接收,再利用多级滤波器抽取获得低采样率基带数据,下变频本振频率可调,在对地数传资源约束下保证了不同频带数据的灵活选取。以上方法实现了一种10频点超窄带梳状滤波,仿真验证表明,采样率80 MSPS基带带宽为1 kHz的情况下,此方法可在现场可编程门阵列平台上稳定运行,能保证带内平坦度和线性相位等关键技术指标, 数据量与直接下传原始数据相比,降低了3个数量级以上。

Other Abstract: It is focused on CE-4 lunar orbit duel micro satellites mission for super-long wave astronomy. Under the strict resource constraints, the lunar orbit micro-nano satellites have very limited communication bandwidth. In order to maximize valuable scientific data, a method of in-orbit signal preprocessing was presented: the digital down conversion method was used to build the ultra-narrowband filter, which significantly reduces the data rate. The ultra-narrowband filtering scheme can perform comb filtering by increasing the down-conversion filter channels. The ultra-narrowband filter scheme simulations on the field programmable gate array show that the key technical indicators such as flatness and linear phase meet the requirements, and the data rate can be reduced by more than 103 times compared with original data rate under the circumstances of the sampling rate is 80 MSPS with baseband bandwidth is 1 kHz. © 2019, NUDT Press. All right reserved.