1553B总线即插即用解决方案

Alternative Title: Plug and play resolution on 1553B data bus

Keyword: 1553B总线 即插即用 航天器接口业务 电子数据单 空间数据系统

Abstract: 在传统1553B总线通信协议的基础上,通过增加初始握手过程和远置终端电子数据单的设计,形成具有即插即用特征的通信协议。基于这个协议,给出1553B总线控制器的即插即用设计方案,包括远置终端加入的总线表构建算法、管理数据结构和总线表动态调度的运行控制方式。总线表构建算法采用基于电子数据单的方法,根据远置终端的通信需求进行分析、计算、转换得到新的总线表。数据结构的思路是将总线表内容的分析提前到初始化时完成,以提高总线运行时的管控和数据交换的效率,以及方法的统一。总线表调度采用主总线表加插入消息的方式。对以上综合解决方案进行时间和适用场合的效果评估,结果表明该方案形成的总线周期、远置终端接入时间长度等指标达到了可以接受的程度,既保持了总线周期的稳定,又提供了即插即用所需要的控制灵活性。具有即插即用特征的1553B总线在CCSDS-SOIS架构中作为底层子网之一,为上层即插即用系统的构建提供了支撑。

Other Abstract: Based on the traditional 1553B data bus protocol, a new protocol with plug and play features was designed by adding remote terminal EDS (electronic data sheet) and procedure of transferring EDS. According to this protocol, the plug and play resolution of 1553B bus controller was designed, including constructing a bus list algorithm with the remote terminals plug in,management data structure, and dynamic operation and control bus list method. The constructing bus list algorithm uses remote terminal EDS to analyze, calculate and transform an old bus list to a new one, to satisfy remote terminals' communication requirements. A management data structure is used for analyzing and storing bus list information during initialization phase, to increase efficiency of operation control and data exchanging. Dynamic operation and control bus list method adopts main bus list with plug in messages method. The timeliness and use cases of the resolution were evaluated. The results show that its time of bus cycle and time of remote terminal plugged into the system can be accepted. The resolution can remain stable in the communication process, and provide flexibility for plug and play needs. In CCSDS-SOIS architecture, 1553B data bus is one of the subnetworks on the bottom layer. With plug and play features, it can be extended to support constructing plug and play system in higher layer. © 2019, NUDT Press. All right reserved.