深空探测行星借力飞行轨道自动设计与仿真

Alternative Title: Automated Design and Simulation of Gravity-Assist Trajectories for Deep Space Probe

Keyword: 借力飞行 多天体交会 轨道设计 仿真

Abstract: 深空探测任务中直接转移轨道一般需要较大的能量,借力飞行技术可以降低从地球的发射能量,经过多次天体借力到达目标星体,并可以一次探测多个天体.通过多天体的P—Rp图推测可能存在的多天体交会借力飞行方案,求解兰伯特问题,根据圆锥曲线拼接法搜索能量等高线图中匹配的C3,最后找出发射窗口.设计并研制了轨道方案与窗口自动搜索软件,通过EVEEJ的借力飞行方案,及其在STK软件中的仿真,验证设计方法的可行性及软件的正确、可靠性.给出了借力飞行技术的完整设计方法,为进行太阳系深空探测活动的行星借力飞行轨道设计提供参考.

Other Abstract: As the direct transfer trajectories needmore energy in deep space exp loration, gravity-assist trajectories can reduce launch energy from the earth,and enable the p robe to exp lore more celestial bodies in one mission.Trajectorieswhich may exist can be speculated out by drawing P-Rp graphics,then launch windowswould be found by solving Lambertps p roblem and drawing energy contour figures. Two programs are developed to design trajectories and search windows. The analysismethod, the correctness and reliability of the sofeware are validated by EVEEJ project and its simulation in STK. This paper brings out integrated design technology for gravity-assist trajectories, and provides reference for deep space exp loration.