太阳帆航天器的轨道控制研究

Alternative Title: STUDY ON PASSIVE ATTITUDE CONTROL FOR SOLAR SAIL WITH A SPIRAL TRAJECTORY

Keyword: 太阳帆 轨道控制 太阳极轨

Abstract: 本文结合中科院空间中心提出的太阳极轨射电成像仪(Solar Polar Orbit Radio Telescope,SPORT)计划,研究利用太阳帆推进技术将有效载荷送到太阳极轨轨道的方法.文中设计了一种太阳帆的轨道控制律,并对太阳帆探测器的轨道进行设计.结果表明,在选定了合适的轨道控制律前提下,利用太阳帆航天器经过7.35年的航行,实现了SPORT任务要求的太阳极轨轨道.

Other Abstract: Solar sail is one kind of novel spacecraft that can be propelled by sunlight pressure and does not have to carry a large amount of fuel. Therefore, solar sail can be used in interplanetary navigation and deep space exploration. Especially, logarithmic spiral trajectories of solar sail appear to be an attractive option for interplanetary navigation. During the mission, the attitude angle between the solar sail and sunlight must be fixed.However, the conventional symmetrical plat plate model cannot passively keep such attitude to satisfy the requirement. In this paper, an unsymmetrical sail design is discussed to solve the aforementioned problem, and the attitude-orbital coupling dynamics model is employed to do the simulation. The result shows that attitude passive stability on spiral trajectories can be achieved by the design of unsymmetrical sail on the condition that perturbation is slight.