空间引力波探测任务的入轨误差分析

Alternative Title: Injection error analysis of space gravitational wave detection

Keyword: 空间引力波探测任务 入轨误差 构型稳定性 CADET法

Abstract: 空间引力波探测任务要求构型在长达几年的工作过程中保持高水平稳定,而入轨误差可能会破坏构型的稳定性.因此本文研究了入轨误差对构型的影响.首先,分别用Monte-Carlo法和协方差分析函数描述法(Covariance Analysis Description Equation Technique,CADET)进行对照实验,验证了 CADET法的正确性.运用CADET法分别研究了位置速度误差大小和方向对构型的影响.实验结果表明:CADET法具有计算效率高的优点,并且相对误差不超过6%;径向位置误差和切向速度误差对构型影响显著;当编队卫星位置和速度误差相对方向相同时对构型的影响更小;两种误差同时存在时,当位置误差不超过160 km,速度误差不超过3 cm/s时构型可维持稳定.CADET法准确有效且高速,适用于空间引力波探测任务的入轨误差分析.

Other Abstract: In order to analyze the effect of injection error on gravitational wave detection, and keep arm length,breathing angle,arm length variation rate and distance to earth acceptable, the effect of injection error is investigated. First, the Monte-Carlo and CADET are tested and compared. CADET is proved to be correct. The effects of position and velocity error on constellations are researched with the CADET method. Experimental results indicate that the relative error between CADET and Monte-Carlo is less than 6%,and the calculated time of CADET is less than 1 min. Radial position error and tangential velocity error have a greater effect on constellation. If the position error of the three satellites are in same direction,maintaining stability is easier. The same is true for velocity error. A constellation can remain stable when position error is no more than 160 km and velocity error is no more than 3 cm/s. CADET is appropriate for injection error analysis because of its accuracy and high efficiency.