小卫星编队飞行姿态协同控制及仿真

Alternative Title: Coordinated Attitude Control and Simulation of Formation Flying Satellites

Keyword: 编队飞行 姿态协同控制 姿态四元素

Abstract: 针对具体的对地定向三星编队成像高度计的姿态协同控制问题,基于四元素方法进行了姿态控制系统设计和数字仿真研究.首先定义了坐标系及姿态误差变量.接着设计了一种非线性姿态跟踪控制器,并运用Lyapunov稳定性理论证明了该控制律的全局稳定性.最后通过基于Matlab的数值仿真和基于STK的可视化,进一步验证了该控制律的稳定性和有效性.数值仿真结果表明利用这种方法可以保证编队中的从星时刻跟踪目标姿态.也就是能够实现合成孔径干涉测量的任务目标.

Other Abstract: For solving the coordinated attitude control problem of three satellite formation flying imaging radar altimeter is designed used for earth-observation, the attitude control system is designed and the simulation research is made based on attitude quaternion. Firstly,the reference coordinates and attitude error variables are defined.Secondly, a kind of non-linear attitude tracking controller is designed, and the global stability of the control law is p roved by using Lyapunov stability theory.Lastly,through simulation based on Matlab and visualization based on STK, the stability and validity of the control law are validated.The simulation result indicates that the method enables the following satellite in the formation to track the leading satellite at any time. It is also to say that the method can realize the goal of the synthetic aperture interferometry task.