嫦娥四号着陆器有效载荷任务设计与验证

Alternative Title: Payload Task Design and Verification of Chang'e-4Lander

Keyword: 嫦娥四号着陆器 有效载荷 科学探测 月球背面

Abstract: 嫦娥四号着陆器落月后载荷需进行初始状态建立,载荷初始状态建立过程与探测器两器分离过程交叉,对飞行程序设计提出了挑战。文章针对嫦娥四号有效载荷分系统与探测器总体设计,按照着陆器各载荷的任务要求,结合月面工作的约束条件,从系统的角度对载荷开展探测任务的内容、顺序和时机进行设计和优化,并按照设计的工作流程,开展了着陆区的就位探测,验证了任务设计的合理性和载荷技术状态的正确性,可为后续探测任务中载荷与探测器系统联合飞行程序设计提供参考。

Other Abstract: After the landing of Chang'e-4 spacecraft on the moon,payloads need to establish the initial state.This process intersects the separation process of the lander and the rover,which challenges the design of the working program.This paper,from the point of Chang'e-4 payload subsystem and spacecraft system,optimized the content,sequence and timing of the payload detection task based on the constraints of lunar surface work,according to the task requirements of each payload of the lander.And then the in-situ detection of landing area is carried out according to the designed workflow.The rationality of task design and the correctness of technical status were verified.This paper provides reference for the joint working program design of payload and spacecraft system in subsequent exploration missions.