数据驱动的三维磁流体力学背景太阳风模拟研究进展

Alternative Title: Advances in the data -driven three -dimensional magnetohydrodynamics ambient solar wind modelling

Keyword: 磁流体力学 太阳风 数值模拟 数据驱动

Abstract: 三维磁流体力学背景太阳风模型是日地耦合过程研究和空间天气数值预报的重要工具.该类模型的当前发展趋势是数据驱动的太阳风三维磁流体力学模拟,其输入参数为随时间变化的太阳连续观测,其模型输出为更接近真实的背景太阳风的三维空间分布及其随时间的演化.本文总结了背景太阳风的空间天气效应及其三维磁流体力学模型的作用和构成,综述了数据驱动的背景太阳风三维磁流体力学模拟的近年研究进展,展望了数据驱动模拟的未来发展方向.

Other Abstract: Three dimensional (3D) Magnetohydrodynamics (MHD) ambient solar wind model is a critical tool for solarterrestrial coupling process research and space weather forecast. Current development trend of such model is the data-driven 3D MHD ambient solar wind modelling,which uses continuously timevarying solar observations as input,and is able to generate 3D distribution of the ambient solar parameters and its time-dependent evolution. In this paper,the space weather effects of the ambient solar wind and the functions and ingredients of the 3D MHD ambient solar wind model are summarized. The research progress of the datadriven 3D MHD ambient solar wind model in recent years is reviewed. Discussion is made on further development of the datadriven model.