约束条件下的Halo轨道转移轨道设计

Alternative Title: Transfer Trajectory Design for Halo Orbit with Multiple Constraints

Keyword: Halo轨道 转移轨道 约束条件 微分修正

Abstract: 平动点任务的转移轨道往往存在约束条件,以往的研究集中于无约束条件下的Halo轨道转移轨道设计,研究约束条件下的Halo轨道的转移轨道设计问题.首先分析了平动点任务转移轨道的约束条件,然后给出了一种约束条件下Halo轨道转移轨道设计的一般方法,重点推导了考虑轨道高度、航迹角、轨道倾角、升交点约束的微分修正公式.然后以晶地L1点附近的Halo轨道为目标轨道.在约束条件下设计了其转移轨道,仿真结果验证了本文方法的有效性.

Other Abstract: There always exist constraints on transfer trajectory of libration point missions; however, p revious studies mainly focused on transfer trajectory design strategywithout constraints. This paper studied transfer trajectory design strategy for halo orbit with multip le constraints. Firstly, Constraints on transfer trajectory of libration point missions were analyzed. Then a generalmethod of transfer trajectory design with multip le constraintswas proposed, emphasiswas on the conclusion of differential corrections equations with the altitude, flight path angle, inclination and ascending node constraints.Finally, a halo orbit around the libration pointL1 of the Earth2Sun System was taken as the objective orbit, transfer trajectory with multip le constraintswas designed with the proposed method; simulation results validate the effectiveness of the proposed method.