全球空间天气路线图及对中国的启示

Alternative Title: Global Space Weather Roadmap and Its Enlightenment to China

Keyword: 空间天气 空间环境 路线图

Abstract: 随着科技的发展,空间天气对电力系统、通信导航系统和航天资产等遍布全球的技术基础设施的影响越来越深.需要加强对空间天气事件过程的理解,提升空间天气的预报能力,优化基础设施设计,从而减缓空间天气对社会造成的影响.基于这些需求,国际空间研究委员会(COSPAR)联合国际与日共存计划(ILWS)共同成立专家组,研究制定了全球2015-2025空间天气发展路线图.本文对该路线图进行介绍和解读,讨论该路线图对中国空间天气发展的启示.

Other Abstract: With the development of technology,space weather has an increasingly impact on global technology infrastructure such as power systems,communication and navigation systems and aerospace assets.Humans need to strengthen their understanding of space weather events,improve space weather forecasting capabilities,and optimize infrastructure designs to mitigate the impact of space weather on society.Based on these requirements,the Committee on Space Research (COSPAR) of the International Council for Science (ICSU) and the International Living With a Star (ILWS) Steering Committee jointly established an expert group to study and develop a global road map for 2015-2025 on space weather.This paper introduces and interprets the roadmap and discusses the implications of the roadmap for the development of space weather in China.