O_3辐射源Michelson测风成像干涉仪临边观测正演仿真

Alternative Title: Forward Simulation of Limb-Viewing Michelson Wind Imaging Interferometer Based on O_3 Radiation Source

Keyword: 测量 光谱成像 大气风场 卫星遥感 Michelson干涉仪

Abstract: 以O_3在8.823mum波段的辐射为探测源,通过干涉仪获取其精细光谱的多普勒频移反演,是平流层风场探测的重要途径。鉴于此,通过对O_3临边辐射光谱特性进行分析,确定了最佳的目标谱线;利用三级红外Fabry-Perot标准具联合滤光,实现了目标谱线的提取;通过建立Michelson干涉仪数值模型,得到了临边观测情况下白天及夜间工作时的四步进干涉图像;通过误差分析,论证了15~45 km 范围内,白天及晚上的视向风测量误差均在1~ 2 m/s范围内。因此,以O_3辐射为探测源的Michelson干涉仪可以实现平流层风场的全球全天时探测。

Other Abstract: An important method to observe stratospheric winds is to invert the Doppler frequency shift of fine spectra with a Michelson interferometer using an O_3 radiation probe source in the 8.823-mum waveband.Therefore,the spectral characteristics of O_3 limb radiation were analyzed to determine the best target spectral line.The target spectral line was extracted via the combined filtering of a three-level infrared Fabry-Perot etalon.The four-step interferometric images were obtained during daytime and nighttime limb-viewing with the established numerical model of the Michelson interferometer.Via an error analysis,the result was validated to ensure that,in the range of 15-45 km,the measurement errors of the wind in the line of sight are within a range of 1-2 m/s for both daytime and nighttime observations.Consequently,the stratospheric winds can be detected globally and round the clock using a Michelson interferometer with O_3 radiation as the probe source.