空间与地面炉内压力和加热功率对炉内温场的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of Pressure and Power on Material Experimental Furnace in Space and on the Ground

Keyword: 加热功率 实验炉 炉内压力 空间实验 地面实验

Abstract: 天宫二号空间综合材料实验装置的炉内压力和加热功率均影响炉内温场.针对空间与地面对比实验,分析了炉内压力和温场相同时炉丝加热功率的变化,以及炉内温场和炉丝加热功率相同时炉内压力的变化.地面实验时,炉内气体被炉丝加热后,由于重力作用产生对流,从而影响炉膛温度.炉内压力为1 atm时,空间与地面实验的加热功率比约为97.5%.空间实验时,由于对流效应减弱,炉内压力变化对其最高温度影响减小.空间与地面的对比实验结果表明,地面炉内压力为空间炉内压力(1 atm)的50%时,空间与地面实验的加热功率和温场等参数接近一致.这对于空间高温材料实验装置设计具有重要指导和参考意义.

Other Abstract: By analyzing the change of heating wires power in Tiangong-2 Material Experimental Furnace (TMEF) on the ground and in space, the equivalent pressure in the ground experiments is determined. Due to the gravity on the ground, the gas convection in TMEF has an important influence on the highest temperature of TMEF. The power ratio of the same experiments in space and on the ground is about 97.5% when the pressure in TMEF is 1 atm. In space, the change of pressure in TMEF has weak effect on the highest temperature of the furnace. When the TMEF's pressure on the ground is 50% of 1 atm in space, the obtained values (the powers and temperatures etc.) for the same experiments in space and on the ground are the same. These results are important to design the heating facility used in space.