GNSS-R/IR监测地表冻融状态对延迟多普勒波形和多路径数据影响分析

Alternative Title: Theoretical analysis of soil freeze/thaw process on DDM waveform and multipath in order for GNSS-R/IR applications

Keyword: GNSS-R/IR 冻融地表 延迟多普勒图 多路径 双站全极化

Abstract: 将GNSS-R/IR技术的应用领域拓展到地表冻融状态的监测中,本文利用冻融土混合介质介电常数模型计算土壤介电常数,采用双站全极化相干反射率模型和随机粗糙面散射模型,分别计算了经冻融土反射的GPS相干反射量的镜像反射率,以及GPS非相干反射分量的漫散射特性。模拟分析了冻融转换时,GPS多路径信息(GNSS-IR)以及包含漫散射信号的延迟多普勒图(GNSS-R)的变化特征。理论研究表明冻融转换过程中,地表介电常数的变化导致GPS多路径信息和延迟多普勒图的明显变化。本文从散射机理上揭示了利用GNSS-R和GNSS-IR遥感进行地表冻融特性监测的理论依据。

Other Abstract: In order to extend the applications GNSS-R/IR(GNSS-reflectometry/interferometric reflectometry) remote sensing technique to soil freeze/thaw process detection, soil(frozen/thawn) mixing permittivity models are employed to calculate the soil permittivity. Bistatic full-polarization coherent scattering model and random roughness surface scattering model are used to calculate the coherent and non-coherent scattering, which result in the variations of GPS multipath observables and DDM(delay Doppler map) waveforms, respectively. When the soil freeze/thaw process occurs, theoretical simulations indicate that soil freeze/thaw process induce the abrupt permittivity changes and affect the obvious variations of GNSS-R/IR signals. In this way, theoretical fundamentals for soil freeze/thaw process detections are presented. © 2019, Surveying and Mapping Press. All right reserved.