太阳帆航天器悬浮轨道动力学与控制

Alternative Title: Dynamics and Control of Displaced Orbits for Solar Sail Spacecraft

Keyword: 太阳帆 悬浮轨道 可控性 线性二次型调节器

Abstract: 基于线性动力学模型和非线性动力学模型,研究了太阳帆航天器日心悬浮轨道保持与控制问题.首先,推导出了柱坐标形式的太阳帆动力学方程,并在参考悬浮轨道附近线性化以建立状态方程,然后对状态方程进行可控性分析.通过合理选择控制变量加权矩阵R,用线性二次型调节器(LQR)对线性模型进行控制.将得到的控制律代入非线性模型中进行验证,表明该控制律渐近稳定,并且具有良好的控制精度,可实现太阳帆悬浮轨道控制.

Other Abstract: Based on the linear dynamics model and nonlinear dynamics model, the sun-centred displaced orbits keeping control problem is studied. Firstly, the solar sail dynamics model in cylindrical coordinate form is derived and orbit controllability of the state equation by linearizing the model along the nominal orbit is investigated. Then, by choosing the control weighted matrix R reasonably, a control law for the linear model is designed using the Linear-Quadratic Regulation (LQR) approach. The numerical simulations which are obtained by taking the control law into the nonlinear model indicate that the designed controller which has asymptotic stability and high control accuracy is capable.