航天器智能能力的构建

Alternative Title: Construction of intelligent capability on spacecrafts

Keyword: 智能自主控制 智能等级 即插即用 航天器接口业务 电子数据单 空间数据系统

Abstract: 为解决航天器智能能力的构建和智能技术的引入问题,从能力部署视角提出了智能等级的划分,从定性的自动、自治、自主的等级出发,自底向上分解为数据注入接收能力、任务执行能力、自学习能力、系统自我管理能力、任务自我管理和思考能力,其程度分为底层反应、中层程序和高层思考。对照上述能力给出可实施的5阶模型和人字架构。人字架构是以即插即用技术加自主控制技术来支持上层智能能力的模型。该模型基于航天器接口业务架构和欧洲空间局的包应用标准业务,采用管理信息库和电子数据单技术进行数据化设计。对应星上的智能能力等级讨论相适应的地面系统能力。人字架构具有层次化、业务模型化和自底向上归一化构建的特点,对上层智能技术的引入是开放的。

Other Abstract: In order to apply intelligent technology to enhance the intelligent capability of spacecrafts, the intelligent level from deployment viewpoint was given. The start point of qualitative levels is automatic, autonomous and autonomic. It includes such capabilities as execution, self-learning, system self-management, mission self-management, thinking and planning from the bottom up. The behavior degrees are bottom-reactive, middle-program and high-thinking. According to the above capability levels, a 5-stage model and an intelligent architecture named "people shape architecture" were proposed. A human-body shape architecture was formulated with two supporting technologies (plug and play, autonomic control) to construct intelligent body on higher level. In this model, based on spacecraft onboard interface services and ESA packet utilization standard services, management information base and electronic data sheet were used for data-oriented design. Corresponding to the intelligent level, appropriate supporting capability of ground system was discussed. People shape architecture has some features including layering, modeling, unification for constructing of intelligent bottom-up architecture, and is open to use intelligent technology in higher layers.