我国空间科学任务四个科学特点及管理实践-以中国科学院空间科学战略性先导科技专项为例

Alternative Title: 4S Characteristics and Management Practice of Space Science Mission in ChinaCase Study on Strategic Priority Research Program on Space Science of the Chinese Academy of Sciences

Keyword: 空间科学任务 科学目标 首席科学家 科研院所 科学载荷 空间科学先导专项 space science mission scientific objective chief scientist scientific research institute scientific payload Strategic Priority Research Program on Space Science

Abstract: 文章指出我国空间科学任务的核心特点是科学驱动,具体表现为四个科学特点,即科学目标、首席科学家、科学载荷和科研院所。阐述了针对四个科学特点的管理实践,即坚持以科学目标为牵引,以首席科学家为科学导向,以科学载荷为抓手,以科研院所为依托,促进科学与技术、科学与工程的有机融合,确保工程进度和质量,努力促进成果产出的最大化。通过审视空间科学任务的特点,梳理管理实践和对策,并对后续任务管理提出建议,有助于进一步提升管理能力,对我国空间科学长期可持续发展颇有裨益。

Other Abstract: It is pointed out that the core characteristic of China's space science mission is science driven, which is embodied in four science characteristics, namely, scientific objective, chief scientist, scientific payload, and scientific research institute. This paper expounds the management practice aiming at the characteristics of the four science, that is, to persist in taking the scientific objective as the traction, the chief scientist as the scientific direction, the scientific payload as the grasp, scientific research institute as the support; to promote the organic integration of science and technology, science and engineering; to ensure the progress and quality of the project; and to strive to promote the maximize output of the mission. By examining the characteristics of space science missions, combing management practices and countermeasures and putting forward suggestions for follow-up mission management, it is helpful to further enhance management capabilities and to the long-term sustainable development of space science in China.