太阳观测卫星的数传天线波束及其指向设计

Alternative Title: Design of data transmission antenna beam angles and directions for solar observatory satellite

Keyword: 太阳观测卫星 三轴稳定对日指向姿态 太阳同步轨道 定向波束天线 卫星天线布局 STK仿真软件 solar observation satellites three-axis stability sun oriented attitude sun-synchronous orbit directional beam antenna satellite antenna installation layout STK simulation software

Abstract: 针对三轴稳定对日指向姿态的太阳同步轨道卫星,提出为获得最大对地数据传输时间的天线波束设计及布局方案。根据某型太阳观测卫星的轨道姿态设计方案,建立数传天线对指定地面站的天线波束指向仿真模型;使用卫星工具包STK仿真软件,分析不同波束角方案及其可能的指向对数传时间的影响,发现了对日指向卫星与对地指向卫星在数传时间上的不同规律,找到最优的天线波束布局来获得最大的数传时间;根据星载数传能力与不同天线波束宽度之间的关系,获得传输数据的最佳天线波束宽度,为这类卫星数传天线的波束设计及其布局提供设计依据。

Other Abstract: The design of the antenna beam angle and the installation layout of sun-synchronous orbit satellites with the three-axis stabilized sun oriented attitude were put forward. And the antenna beam design and its layout scheme for obtaining the maximum data transmission time to the ground station were proposed. According to the orbit design scheme of the scientific observation satellite, a data transmission antenna pointing to specified ground station antenna beam-pointing simulation model was established. By using the satellite toolkit STK simulation software, the effect of various antenna beam angle schemes and the antenna installation orientation on the data transmission time were simulated and analyzed, the different regularities about the time of data transmission for the satellites of pointing to solar and earth station were discovered. According to the relationship between the satellite-borne data transmission capability and the different antenna beam width, the optimal antenna beam width for data transmission was obtained, which provides a design basis for the beam design and installation of this kind of satellite.